Administration

Dana Simmons
Administration
Assistant Principal
Summer Fisher
Administration
Head of Program / Assistant Principal
Matthew Blankenship
Administration
Principal
Dent
Jason Dent
Administration
Assistant Principal
Jemalle Cornelius
Jemalle Cornelius
Administration
Dean of Students

Faculty and Staff

NameGroupsJob TitleEmail
Antwain AdamsExceptional Student Education
ESE Support Facilitator
Cindy BaineExceptional Student Education
ESE Support Facilitator
Leigh BelcherSupport Staff
Testing Coordinator
Charli BellMath
Teacher
Beverly.PawleyMath
Teacher
Misty BeynonReading
Teacher
Kaley BlackGuidance
Counselor
Matthew BlankenshipAdministration
Principal
Christopher BrewerMath
Teacher
Susan CannonSupport Staff
Literacy Coach
Channing CarithersMath
Teacher
Amy CherryScience
Teacher
Joseph ClantonSupport Staff
School Resource Deputy
Stephanie ClarkOffice Staff
Registrar
Perrin CliftonMath
Teacher
Aura CocaReading
Teacher
William CocaWorld Languages
Teacher
Brandon CollierAcademies, Agriculture
Teacher
Jemalle CorneliusAdministration
Dean of Students
Chad CrosbySupport Staff
Behavior Interventionist
Jason DentAdministration
Assistant Principal
Kaleigh ElliottExceptional Student Education
LEA
Caitlyn FeeMusic
Chorus
Summer FisherAdministration
Head of Program / Assistant Principal
Robert FortExceptional Student Education
Teacher
James FreamLanguage Arts
Teacher
Cheryl FulseReading
Teacher
Beatrice GarciaExceptional Student Education
Teacher
Karen GibsonAcademies, Agriculture
Teacher
Carmen GobbleLanguage Arts
Teacher
Jorge Conesa GonzalezESOL
Paraprofessional
Timothy GrantSocial Studies
Teacher
Lesley GreenBusiness/Technology
ITV
Logan GreenExceptional Student Education
Teacher
Lynn HaaseSocial Studies
Teacher
Angela HamiltonReading
Teacher
Whitney HaneyLanguage Arts
Teacher
Elvin HannaMusic
Band
Scott HarrellScience
Teacher
Phyllis HarrisScience
Teacher
Yaimee HillArt
Teacher
Thomas HoienAcademies
Teacher
Rhonda JohnsonAcademies
Teacher
Karen KohlerAcademies, Family & Consumer Science
Teacher
Lesly Louis-MarcSocial Studies
Teacher
Angela LoveOffice Staff
Principal Secretary
Rachel LuciusOffice Staff
Secretary - Attendance
Karen MacDonaldLanguage Arts, Social Studies
Teacher
Jessica McBrideLanguage Arts
Teacher
Louise MillsOffice Staff
Network Manager
Angel MitchellPE
Teacher
Cynthia MyersSupport Staff
Math Coach
Kawana NelsonSupport Staff
School Nurse
Miriam M. NickersonPolk Schools Migrant Education Program
Teacher Interventionist-District Wide
Gloria Noble-MerrellExceptional Student Education
Paraeducator
Debra PeaveyExceptional Student Education
ESE Support Facilitator
Christine PerezLanguage Arts
Teacher
Heath PetersenLanguage Arts
Teacher
Heather PierceSocial Studies
Teacher
Elizabeth PitcherScience
Teacher
Chandra PottingerBusiness/Technology
FLVS Facilitator
Carolyn PresnellSupport Staff
Media Specialist
Brenda Price-VenturaMath
Teacher
Laura QuinonesPolk Schools Migrant Education Program
Migrant Home School Liasion
Brittany RaebigExceptional Student Education
ESE Support Facilitator
John RosarioMath
Teacher
Maurice RussellPE
Teacher
Jay SchellScience
Teacher
Dana SimmonsAdministration
Assistant Principal
Jon SpradlinSupport Staff
Athletic Director
Marla SpradlinReading
Teacher
Ann StanselSocial Studies
Teacher
Heidi StutzmanScience
Teacher
Susan TenneyExceptional Student Education
Paraeducator
Kim WhiteGuidance
Counselor
Otis WilsonPE
Teacher
Stephanie YoungExceptional Student Education
ESE Support Facilitator